fcbarcelona
SHAPING THE FUTURE! đâ¤ď¸ NEXT MATCH TICKETS đď¸âŹď¸
63.9M
Followers
31
Following
2465.8M
Total Hearts
5.3K
Videos
468.0K
Avg Hearts/Video
15.73%
Engagement Rate
6.7y
Account Age
796.9K
Followers/Month
30.7M
Hearts/Month
65.7
Videos/Month
Account Overview
What This Report Covers
Ranking as number 16 out of 1349 tracked creators makes this account a giant that holds 63.9M followers, which is 58.1 times the median follower count of 1.1M. The growth trajectory is fast with 796.9K new followers joining every month over its 6.7 year lifespan. This large scale establishes an immediate foundation for high-impact reach. Average views of 2.3M per video are well above what a typical account of this size might expect, while the 15.41% like rate more than triples the 4.93% median to indicate highly active engagement from the audience. The rest of this report breaks down the specific performance metrics and content trends across the catalog.
Account Classification
| Account Size | Mega (10M+) |
| Account Age | 2019-06-18 |
| Verification | Yes |
| Language | ES |
| Follower Ratio | 2.1M:1 |
Data Summary
| Videos Analyzed | 35 |
| Avg Plays per Video | 2,297,989 |
| Avg Likes per Video | 354,080 |
| Engagement Rate | 15.73% |
Engagement Analysis
Based on 35 videos
This audience approves content at a rate well above the median. The engagement mix reveals high intent to return through saves, which occur at 0.837% of views. Shares happen at 0.221% and comments at 0.102%. These proportions show that followers value the content as a reference point rather than a conversation starter. With 19.2K saves, 5.1K shares, and 2.3K comments per video, the data confirms that saving is the primary action. Brands should focus on evergreen utility to capture this high-intent behavior. Reach patterns show some inconsistency. Four videos reached twice the average while one hit five times the average. A consistency score of 1.31 indicates erratic reach across the 35 videos. This is an active audience.
2.3M
Avg Plays/Video
354.1K
Avg Likes/Video
2.3K
Avg Comments/Video
5.1K
Avg Shares/Video
Engagement Quality Analysis
These use the median rather than the average, so one freak viral video cannot inflate them. They show the level a typical post on this account actually reaches.
3.0M
Median Plays
497.2K
Median Likes
6.3M
75th Percentile
17.2M
Top Video
5.66
Engagement per 1K Followers
Normalized influence metric
Total Engagement (Sample)
The combined likes, comments, shares and saves across only the recent videos we analysed, not the account's lifetime.
80,429,600
Total Plays
12,392,800
Total Likes
82,108
Total Comments
177,794
Total Shares
673,554
Total Saves
Engagement Ratios
Each action as a share of views. Likes-to-views is how often a viewer taps like; saves-to-views is how often they bookmark a video to return to; shares spread it to others. Higher saves and shares signal content people find worth keeping or passing on, not just watching.
15.41%
Likes / Views
0.10%
Comments / Views
0.22%
Shares / Views
0.84%
Saves / Views
Likes at 15.41% stand out compared to the other actions. This shows that viewers are much more likely to like a video than they are to comment, share, or save it.
Viral Hit Rate
How often a video beats this account's own average views. The 2x figure is the share of videos that did at least twice the norm, the 5x figure at least five times. A higher rate means breakout hits happen more often rather than reach depending on rare spikes.
11.40%
2x Avg (4 of 35)
0%
5x Avg (1 of 35)
Consistency Score
How steady the view count is from video to video, shown as a grade and a CV number. A lower CV and a better grade mean predictable reach on every post; a high CV means the views swing widely between hits and flops.
C
CV: 1.31
Lower CV = more consistent performance
Estimated Earnings
Revenue estimates based on follower count and average video performance
Sponsorship deals drive the primary revenue stream for this account due to its large reach. With 63.9M followers, the creator can command a sponsorship band of $500,000 to $1,000,000 per campaign. This scale comes from brand partnerships rather than the Creator Fund. While the fund pays only pennies per thousand views, sponsorships scale directly with follower count and audience size. The rank of 16 out of 1349 means this creator commands a high premium for their name. A top-ranked account like this can decline low offers because the brand equity is established. High engagement rates further justify a position at the top of the expected price range. A buyer should use the $500,000 to $1,000,000 bracket as a starting point for negotiations. At 2.3M average views, a quote near the top of that band indicates a price paid for the brand name rather than just raw reach. These are modelled estimates from public metrics, not disclosed earnings.
Creator Fund (Est. Monthly)
Based on avg 2.3M views/video
$3,020 – $6,039
$0.02 - $0.04 per 1,000 views
Sponsorship Value (Est. Per Post)
Based on 63.9M followers (Mega (10M+))
$319,500 – $766,800
Industry rate for mega (10m+) creators
Content Strategy Analysis
Based on 35 videos
Short clips under 15 seconds form the core of this feed. This length captures the highest volume of engagement compared to the 15 to 30 second segment, which sees a gap of roughly double the engagement rate per view. Focus on sub-15 second clips to maximize reach across the widest audience. Original audio is used in nearly three quarters of all posts, sacrificing trending reach for a consistent brand identity. Captions average 74 characters to provide context without cluttering the frame. Enabling duets and stitches on almost every post invites other creators to interact with the content. The standout video lasted 20 seconds and reached 7.5 times the typical view count for this account. It earned over 160 likes for every single comment, showing that viewers prefer quick interaction over long discussions. Average views of 2.3 million indicate a large, established audience where consistent volume is already high.
Video Duration Breakdown
How the account's recent videos split across length bands. It shows the format the creator leans on, from very short clips to long-form.
14s
Average Duration
The account favors videos under 15 seconds. This duration represents the majority of content with an average length of 14s.
Original Sound Usage
Percentage of videos using the creator's own audio
Posting Patterns & Optimal Timing
Based on 35 videos
The account follows a Grind pattern because it posts well above the median frequency with high follower rankings. This creator produces content at a rapid pace compared to other accounts in the field. While the high volume is established, the consistency grade indicates an erratic rhythm rather than a clockwork schedule. The current pace has only been observed for eight days, so the stability of this high-frequency output is not yet proven as a long-term habit. New content typically lands on Wednesday and Saturday, with the most frequent uploads occurring at 17:00 UTC. Sunday remains the quiet day for new posts. Marketers can expect a heavy volume of content to support a campaign, though they should prepare for sporadic timing within that high frequency. You can time specific tie-ins around the active windows on Wednesday and Saturday.
Posting Frequency
How often the account posts, against the typical tracked creator. It tells you whether to expect a steady stream or occasional drops.
| Videos per Week | 30.6 |
| Avg Gap Between Posts | 5.7h |
| Data Range | 8 days |
Most Active Days
Which days of the week new videos most often appear. These are upload times, when fresh content lands, not necessarily when the audience is watching.
Posting Hours (UTC)
A heatmap of the hours (UTC) when this account publishes. Darker or taller blocks are the busier posting windows. Read it as the creator's release schedule, not their audience's active hours.
How to read these charts
A heatmap of the hours (UTC) when this account publishes. Darker or taller blocks are the busier posting windows. Read it as the creator's release schedule, not their audience's active hours.
The account posts 30.6 times per week with a peak at 17:00 UTC. Saturday and Wednesday are the top upload days while Sunday is the quiet day.
Top Videos
Top 10 by play count
39.0M
Combined Plays (Top 5)
5.2M
Combined Likes (Top 5)
7.8M
Avg Plays per Top Video
Just your average ninja squad 𼡠#fcbarcelona #barçaontiktok #lamineyamal #roony #deportesentiktok
17.2M
Views
2.2M
Likes
13.3K
Comments
64.8K
Shares
133.4K
Saves
Free kick challenge đŻ #fcbarcelona #barçaontiktok #freekickchallenge #deportesentiktok #barcelona
7.0M
Views
789.8K
Likes
2.1K
Comments
7.1K
Shares
28.2K
Saves
Training with the lads â˝ď¸âď¸ #fcbarcelona #barçaontiktok
6.3M
Views
492.6K
Likes
2.8K
Comments
7.0K
Shares
23.6K
Saves
Blaugrana joy. đ¤ #LaLigaHighlights #fcbarcelona #barça #lamineyamal #laliga
5.4M
Views
1.1M
Likes
7.6K
Comments
15.8K
Shares
63.0K
Saves
A double victory week, completed â #fcbarcelona #barça #barçaontiktok #barçamallorca
3.1M
Views
607.2K
Likes
4.4K
Comments
3.6K
Shares
37.0K
Saves
5 more top videos for @fcbarcelona
Full video-by-video breakdown with views, likes, comments, shares and saves.
Unlock all 10 videosFree, takes 10 seconds
Most Common Words
The words that show up most in this account's captions, with stopwords and hashtags removed. They sketch the verbal tone and recurring themes.
Top Sounds
The sounds this account uses most. A feed dominated by one original sound points to self-produced audio; a spread of trending tracks points to a creator riding sound trends for reach.
Key Insights & Takeaways
Audience & Reach
The account holds a top-of-field rank with a follower multiple over fifty times the median creator. This ranking indicates that a single campaign can reach a broadcast-scale audience across a wide demographic. The like response is more than triple the median rate for this profile. Such high engagement relative to views means a brand message will land with much higher impact per viewer than typical content. This audience fits the Sports and Entertainment category because the top-of-field rank and high like response suggest a highly engaged, large-scale fan base.
Key Takeaways
Strengths
- + Strong engagement rate above platform average
- + Established follower base of 63,900,000
- + Consistent growth at 796.9K followers/month
- + Active posting schedule (30.6 videos/week)
- + Verified account with platform credibility
Opportunities
- ~ Optimize posting times for peak engagement windows
- ~ Analyze top-performing content for replicable patterns
- ~ Leverage geographic targeting for regional audiences
- ~ Explore collaboration potential with similar creators
Summary
This analysis of @fcbarcelona reveals a mega (10m+) TikTok presence with 63,900,000 followers. The account demonstrates an engagement rate of 15.73%, averaging 2.3M plays per video across 35 analyzed videos. Key strengths include 2465.8M total hearts and verified status, with opportunities to further optimize timing and content strategy based on the patterns identified in this report.
Want TikTok Data for Your Research?
Search hashtags, look up profiles, and export TikTok data to CSV for analysis.
Start SearchingAbout This Analysis: This analysis is based on a snapshot of @fcbarcelona's TikTok profile and recent videos. It evaluates content strategy, engagement patterns, and posting behavior. Metrics are based on 35 analyzed videos.
Data collected and analyzed by TKMetrics | Analysis date: Jul 1, 2026